Be2bill Stores: E-commerce Sites Accepting Be2bill
Explore 51 verified e-commerce stores with Be2bill detected on their websites. Analyze payment adoption, merchant insights, and market opportunities.
Detected across 64 domains. 51 verified as active stores with physical delivery.
This is a public report preview. Use the catalog, exports or API for account lists. Fields depend on your plan; coverage varies by merchant.
51 verified active stores out of 64 detected · 79.7% verification rate
E-commerce Platforms Distribution
PrestaShop stores with 52.9% of stores with physical delivery (27 stores) , followed by WooCommerce (21.6%) and Magento (11.8%) .
Base: 51 active verified stores, including those without a detected platform. Rankings show leading platform combinations; displayed percentages need not sum to 100%. Digital products, services, and non-transactional sites are excluded. All stores are verified by our proprietary AI model to ensure accurate e-commerce classification.
Top 10 Platforms (Physical Delivery)
27 stores
11 stores
6 stores
3 stores
1 stores
1 stores
1 stores
1 stores
0 stores
0 stores
Visual Distribution
27 stores
11 stores
6 stores
3 stores
1 stores
1 stores
1 stores
1 stores
0 stores
0 stores
| Platform | Stores with Physical Delivery | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| PrestaShop | 27 | 52.94% |
| WooCommerce | 11 | 21.57% |
| Magento | 6 | 11.76% |
| Wix eCommerce | 3 | 5.88% |
| Custom | 1 | 1.96% |
| Zen Cart | 1 | 1.96% |
| Proximis Unified Commerce | 1 | 1.96% |
| 42stores | 1 | 1.96% |
| Thelia | 0 | 0.00% |
| SAP Commerce Cloud | 0 | 0.00% |
Show broader dataset (all e-commerce signals)
Websites with E-commerce Signals
PrestaShop holds 48.4% share of detected Be2bill e-commerce signals (31) , with WooCommerce at 21.9% and Magento at 9.4% (June 2026) .
Base: 64 domains in this report's signal population, including domains without a detected platform. This is not a store count: it can include redirects and non-transactional sites. Displayed percentages need not sum to 100%.
Top 10 Platforms (All Signals)
31 websites
14 websites
6 websites
3 websites
1 websites
1 websites
1 websites
2 websites
1 websites
1 websites
Visual Distribution
31 websites
14 websites
6 websites
3 websites
1 websites
1 websites
1 websites
2 websites
1 websites
1 websites
| Platform | Websites with Signals | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| PrestaShop | 31 | 48.44% |
| WooCommerce | 14 | 21.88% |
| Magento | 6 | 9.38% |
| Wix eCommerce | 3 | 4.69% |
| Custom | 1 | 1.56% |
| Zen Cart | 1 | 1.56% |
| Proximis Unified Commerce | 1 | 1.56% |
| 42stores | 2 | 3.13% |
| Thelia | 1 | 1.56% |
| SAP Commerce Cloud | 1 | 1.56% |
Categories Distribution
Sporting Goods & Outdoor Gear stores with 21.6% of all stores (11 stores) , followed by Home & Garden (11.8%) and Health & Beauty (9.8%) .
Base: 51 active verified stores, including stores without a detected category. Percentages use this full population, not only the displayed categories.
Top 10 Categories
11 stores
6 stores
5 stores
4 stores
4 stores
3 stores
3 stores
3 stores
2 stores
2 stores
Visual Distribution
11 stores
6 stores
5 stores
4 stores
4 stores
3 stores
3 stores
3 stores
2 stores
2 stores
| Category | Number of Stores | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Sporting Goods & Outdoor Gear | 11 | 21.57% |
| Home & Garden | 6 | 11.76% |
| Health & Beauty | 5 | 9.80% |
| Clothing & Accessories | 4 | 7.84% |
| Pets & Pet Supplies | 4 | 7.84% |
| Tools & Hardware | 3 | 5.88% |
| Food & Beverages | 3 | 5.88% |
| Vehicles & Parts | 3 | 5.88% |
| Arts & Entertainment | 2 | 3.92% |
| Electronics & Technology | 2 | 3.92% |
Shipping Carriers Distribution
Colissimo accounts for 24.7% of displayed detection occurrences (22 occurrences) , followed by Chronopost (20.2%) and La Poste (19.1%) .
Base: 89 carrier detection occurrences in the displayed ranking, from active stores. One store can contribute multiple occurrences. These percentages are not the share of unique stores or all detections.
Detected from checkout/shipping pages and shipment widgets; cross-border carriers included where visible.
Top 10 Shipping Carriers
22 occurrences
18 occurrences
17 occurrences
9 occurrences
6 occurrences
4 occurrences
4 occurrences
3 occurrences
3 occurrences
3 occurrences
Visual Distribution
22 occurrences
18 occurrences
17 occurrences
9 occurrences
6 occurrences
4 occurrences
4 occurrences
3 occurrences
3 occurrences
3 occurrences
| Shipping Carrier | Detection Occurrences | Share of Displayed Occurrences |
|---|---|---|
| Colissimo | 22 | 24.72% |
| Chronopost | 18 | 20.22% |
| La Poste | 17 | 19.10% |
| Mondial Relay | 9 | 10.11% |
| Point Relais | 6 | 6.74% |
| GLS | 4 | 4.49% |
| DHL | 4 | 4.49% |
| TNT | 3 | 3.37% |
| DPD | 3 | 3.37% |
| FedEx | 3 | 3.37% |
Store Launch Timeline
Over the past 12 months, 1 new stores were launched in Be2bill , with the highest activity in 2026-03 (1 stores) , demonstrating ongoing growth in the e-commerce market.
Last 12 Months
1 stores launched
Monthly Trend
100.0% of last 12 months
| Month | Stores Launched | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 1 | 100.00% |
Active Stores by Launch Year
Currently, 51 active stores in Be2bill are tracked in our database , with the most stores launched in 2026 (1 stores still active) . This shows the distribution of currently active stores by their original launch year.
Active Stores by Launch Year
1 active stores
1 active stores
3 active stores
5 active stores
1 active stores
6 active stores
1 active stores
3 active stores
4 active stores
3 active stores
1 active stores
1 active stores
5 active stores
2 active stores
2 active stores
Distribution by Launch Year
2.0% of tracked active stores
2.0% of tracked active stores
5.9% of tracked active stores
9.8% of tracked active stores
2.0% of tracked active stores
11.8% of tracked active stores
2.0% of tracked active stores
5.9% of tracked active stores
7.8% of tracked active stores
5.9% of tracked active stores
2.0% of tracked active stores
2.0% of tracked active stores
9.8% of tracked active stores
3.9% of tracked active stores
3.9% of tracked active stores
| Launch Year | Active Stores | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1.96% |
| 2024 | 1 | 1.96% |
| 2023 | 3 | 5.88% |
| 2022 | 5 | 9.80% |
| 2021 | 1 | 1.96% |
| 2020 | 6 | 11.76% |
| 2019 | 1 | 1.96% |
| 2018 | 3 | 5.88% |
| 2017 | 4 | 7.84% |
| 2016 | 3 | 5.88% |
| 2014 | 1 | 1.96% |
| 2013 | 1 | 1.96% |
| 2012 | 5 | 9.80% |
| 2011 | 2 | 3.92% |
| 2010 | 2 | 3.92% |
Geographic Distribution
France stores with 98.0% (50 active verified stores) , followed by Belgium (2.0%) and Réunion (0.0%) .
Base: 51 active verified stores, including stores with unknown country. Percentages use the full population, not only the displayed countries.
Top 10 Countries
Visual Distribution
50 active verified stores
1 active verified stores
0 active verified stores
0 active verified stores
| Country | AI-Verified Store Count | Market Share |
|---|---|---|
| France | 50 | 98.04% |
| Belgium | 1 | 1.96% |
| Réunion | 0 | 0.00% |
| Senegal | 0 | 0.00% |
Featured Stores
A selection of notable and recently launched stores in this segment.
Notable Stores
A sample of well-known stores in this segment tracked by ShopRank.
PrestaShop - Tools & Hardware
PrestaShop - Sporting Goods & Outdoor Gear
PrestaShop - Vehicles & Parts
PrestaShop - Sporting Goods & Outdoor Gear
Magento - Furniture & Home Decor
Data Coverage
Coverage among all domains with this detected signal, including non-active profiles; not just active stores.
| Field | Rows count | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
| Website | 64 | 100.00% |
| Emails | 49 | 76.56% |
| Phones | 35 | 54.69% |
| Ecommerce platform | 61 | 95.31% |
| Couriers | 46 | 71.88% |
| Payment Providers | 64 | 100.00% |
| Categories | 53 | 82.81% |
| Social Media | 49 | 76.56% |
Coverage reflects detectability from public website analysis. Payment providers and shipping carriers are identified from checkout pages and shipping widgets. Stores using off-site payment flows or custom shipping integrations may not be detected. Actual adoption rates are higher than shown.
Market Intelligence
On-demand market analysis
Self-service access to market data and insights
- Search and segment stores by any criteria
- API integration for automated workflows
- Periodic index updates
- Market sizing and segmentation
Strategic Intelligence
Custom research and competitive analysis
Tailored intelligence for strategic decisions
- Custom market reports and analysis
- Competitive landscape monitoring
- Direct support from the founder
- Flexible licensing and enterprise pricing
Market Intelligence
Understand the Be2bill e-commerce landscape:
Analyze 51 verified e-commerce stores on Be2bill - technology adoption, market share, competitive positioning.
- Track Competitive Shifts
-
Monitor platform migrations, technology adoption, and market share changes across Be2bill e-commerce.
- Size Your Addressable Market
-
Segment stores by country, platform, category, PSP, carrier, technology, and merchant-size signals to quantify your market opportunity.
- Monitor Adoption Trends
-
Identify which payment providers, shipping carriers, and platforms are gaining or losing traction.
Data Access
- Interactive search and filtering via web app
- REST API for programmatic access and automation
- Index updates; historical datasets by agreement
Use Cases
- Competitive intelligence and market sizing
- Technology adoption and platform migration analysis
- Sales prospecting and account-based targeting
- Investment research and due diligence
Frequently Asked Questions
- What data is included in the Be2bill e-commerce intelligence?
-
We track 51 verified Be2bill e-commerce stores whose profiles can include: e-commerce platform, product counts, categories, payment providers, shipping carriers, technology stack, merchant-size signals, and available business contact fields.
- How is the data collected and how often is it updated?
-
We rebuild the searchable index typically every 2–4 weeks. Observation dates vary by source and field; a rebuild does not mean every website was observed again. This public report has its own publication date and may use an older snapshot than the live catalog. Coverage varies by field and market. A missing payment or carrier signal means we did not detect it, not that the merchant does not use it.
- How do I access the data?
-
Self-service plans give you instant access through our web app and REST API. You can search, filter, and segment stores interactively or integrate programmatically into your workflows. View plans →
- Can I filter by specific segments?
-
Yes. You can segment by country, platform, product category, payment provider, shipping carrier, technology stack, store age, cross-border signals, and merchant-size bands. Some advanced signals are plan-gated, and the same field contract is used by the web app, exports, and API.
- Do you offer enterprise or custom licensing?
-
Yes. For large-scale data needs, custom market reports, or dedicated support, contact us to discuss enterprise pricing.
Social Media Usage
Facebook accounts for 35.6% of displayed detection occurrences (36 occurrences) , followed by Instagram (32.7%) and YouTube (13.9%) .
Base: 101 social-platform detection occurrences in the displayed ranking, from active stores. One store can contribute multiple occurrences. These percentages are not the share of unique stores or all detections.
Links and embeds detected on public pages; private/hidden profiles not counted.
Top 10 Social Platforms
36 occurrences
33 occurrences
14 occurrences
7 occurrences
4 occurrences
4 occurrences
2 occurrences
1 occurrences
Visual Distribution
36 occurrences
33 occurrences
14 occurrences
7 occurrences
4 occurrences
4 occurrences
2 occurrences
1 occurrences